横放杰出: 论苏轼词开阔丰盈的空间感

Abstract

读苏轼词,可以体会到一种开阔且丰盈的空间感,正如晁补之对苏词"横放杰出"的评价。这种特有的空间艺术表现,与"东坡范式"的形成有着不可分割的关系:首先,主体意识的增强,使得苏轼特有的"东坡气质"被带入词中,其"独与天地精神相往来"的宇宙格局,形成了"天风海雨"般阔大的空间气象;其次,高扬的力度美,苏轼以一种"运气入词"的书写方式,将其"逸怀浩气"注入词中,赋予词作之文本空间以极大的张力,表现出一种充实的丰盈感。

A wide and abundant sense of textual space can be felt when reading Su Shi's Ci-poetry, just like it was evaluated as "outstanding" by Chao Buzhi. There is an inseparable relationship between this unique artistic expression of textual space and the Dongpo Paradigm: first, the enhancement of subject consciousness brought Su Shi's philosopher temperament, which had a cosmic pattern described as contacting with the spirit of the universe, into his Ci-poetry works and made a wide space meteorology as the rainstorm through the sky and the sea; second, the uplifted dynamic beauty, which came from a writing style of brought Qi into the Ci-poetry works, injected Su Shi's leisurely and noble spirit into the works while giving a great expansive force to the textual space which created substantial sense of abundance.