中醫藥臨床試驗報告規範在醫學期刊中的應用情況

Abstract

目的:调查中醫藥臨床试验报告规範在醫学期刊中的應用情况,為中醫菜研究报告规範的推廣與應用提[摘要]供参考。方法:检索《中文核心期刊要目總览(2021版)》。以及Journal Cilation Reports数據庫中符合纳入標準的醫学期刊。在纳入期刊官方網站的「投稿指南」、「作者須知」等欄目中,查阅該期刊是否要求投稿者參考中醫菜报告规範。結果:檢索有27種醫学期刊纳入研究。僅1种期刊(3.70%)明確要求参考中醫藥报告规範;有8种(29.62%)SCI期刊提出採用EQUATOR 協作纲發饰的通用报告规範;另有部分中醫菜期刊提出了針對臨床研究(11.11%)、實验研究(11.11%)、個案报導(3.70%)等具體报告要求。结論:SCI期刊偏重推薦醫学通用报告規範:而中醫菜领域的中文期刊,有要求参考中醫菜報告條目,並根據自身特點提出了與报告规範極為接近的要求。

[Objective] This study aims to explore the utilization of TCM clinical trial report standards in medical journals and provide guidance for the development, promotion, and implementation of TCM research reporting guidelines. [Methods] A comprehensive search was conducted in the Chinese Core Journal Overview (2021) and the Journal Citation Reports database to identify medical journals meeting the inclusion criteria. The “Submission Guidelines” and “Guide for Authors” sections on the official websites of these journals were examined to determine if they require authors to adhere to traditional Chinese medicine report guidelines. [Results] A total of 27 medical journals were included in this study. Only one journal (3.70%) explicitly mandated adherence to TCM reporting standards. Eight SCI-indexed journals (29.62%) recommended adopting the EQUATOR network’s general reporting standards. Additionally, some Chinese medicine journals provided specific reporting requirements for clinical studies (11.11%), experimental studies (11.11%), and case reports (3.70%). [Conclusion]: SCI journals tend to recommend general reporting guidelines. Chinese journals in the field of traditional Chinese medicine were required to refer to the items of reporting standards on TCM. According to their own characteristics, these Chinese medicine journals have formulated reporting requirements that closely align with the reporting guidelines.